QualGear 120-In 16:9 Fixed Frame Projector Screen, Acoustic White, 1.0 Gain, QG-PS-FF6-169-120-A

SKU QG-PS-FF6-169-120-A

Precio habitual $533.95
Precio de oferta $533.95 Precio habitual

Los pedidos realizados antes de 2:00 pm CT se envían el mismo día laborable.

Devoluciones de 30 días — devuélvelo en un plazo de 30 días desde la fecha de compra.
2-year limited manufacturer's warranty, parts only
Installation manual PDF
QualGear 120-In 16:9 Fixed Frame Projector Screen, Acoustic White, 1.0 Gain, QG-PS-FF6-169-120-A
Precio habitual $533.95
Precio de oferta $533.95 Precio habitual

Key Specifications

120 in / 305 cm 104.33 x 59.06 in / 265 x 150 cm 109.10 x 63.78 in / 277 x 162 cm 2.36 in / 6 cm
Especificaciones técnicas completas
Dimensions & Weight
Screen diagonal120 in / 305 cm
Viewing area104.33 x 59.06 in / 265 x 150 cm
Screen size including frame109.10 x 63.78 in / 277 x 162 cm
Frame profile2.36 in / 6 cm
Packed dimensions70.5 x 11.4 x 6.5 in / 179 x 29 x 17 cm
Weight40 lb / 18.1 kg
Materials & Finish
FabricHigh definition acoustic white
FrameAluminum with black velvet border
Performance / Capacity
Aspect ratio16:9
Gain1.0
Acoustic transparencySound passes through; speakers can be placed behind the screen
Care / Installation
Fabric careMildew and fire resistant; washable with a damp cloth
What's includedScreen fabric, aluminum frame, pre-sorted mounting hardware, color installation manual
MountingWall mounted
Warranty & Support
Warranty2-year limited manufacturer's warranty, parts only

Acoustic 1.0 gain fabric keeps speakers hidden behind a 120 in / 305 cm image.

Turn a wall into a 120 in / 305 cm 16:9 picture and place the front speakers directly behind it. This fixed frame projector screen carries high definition acoustic white 1.0 gain fabric that lets sound pass through — sized for home theaters, offices, and entertainment venues.

The viewing area measures 104.33 x 59.06 in / 265 x 150 cm inside a frame that spans 109.10 x 63.78 in / 277 x 162 cm overall; the assembled screen weighs 40 lb / 18.1 kg. In the box: screen fabric, aluminum frame, pre-sorted mounting hardware, and a color installation manual for wall mounting.

With fabric that is transparent to sound, front speakers sit behind the screen and the soundtrack stays anchored to the picture.0 cable complete the setup, and the acoustic line steps up to a 135 in / 343 cm version. Backed by a 2-year limited manufacturer's warranty, parts only, a 30-day RMA, and US-based phone support at +1-972-423-5015.

Speakers hide behind the screen

Acoustic white 1.0 gain fabric lets sound pass through, so front speakers sit behind the image and the soundtrack stays anchored to the picture.

A 16:9 image for home theaters

Fills a 120 in / 305 cm diagonal with a 104.33 x 59.06 in / 265 x 150 cm viewing area for home theaters, offices, and entertainment venues.

Velvet border frames the picture

An aluminum frame with a 2.36 in / 6 cm profile wears a black velvet border that absorbs stray light at the edge of the image.

Tensioned fabric stays wrinkle-free

The fabric stretches tensioned across the fixed frame, so the projection surface stays flat and wrinkle-free on the wall.

Cleans with a damp cloth

The surface is mildew and fire resistant, and washes clean with a damp cloth.

Reviews

No reviews yet.

Write a review

Reviews are open to verified purchasers. We match your email or order number to a past order before publishing.

Tu valoración

Solo publicamos tu nombre y la inicial de tu apellido.

Se usa para verificar tu compra. Nunca se publica.

Agiliza vincular tu reseña con tu pedido — lo encontrarás en el correo de confirmación del pedido.

Complete your setup

QualGear low profile universal projector ceiling mount black.

QualGear Low Profile Universal Projector Ceiling Mount, Black, PRB-717-BLK

  • Max projector weight 30 lb / 13.6 kg
  • Tilt 0-60 degrees
  • Swivel 360 degrees
Precio habitual $62.95
Precio de oferta $62.95 Precio habitual
QualGear High Speed HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet, 4K 18 Gbps, 100% OFC

QualGear High Speed HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet, 4K 18 Gbps, 100% OFC, QG-CBL-HD20

  • Version HDMI 2.0 with ethernet
  • Bandwidth Up to 18 Gbps
  • Resolution 4K at 50/60 Hz (2160p)
Precio habitual A partir de $8.95
Precio de oferta A partir de $8.95 Precio habitual

Compare other options

QualGear 135-In 16:9 fixed frame projector screen acoustic white 1.0 gain.
Agotado

QualGear 135-In 16:9 Fixed Frame Projector Screen, Acoustic White, 1.0 Gain, QG-PS-FF6-169-135-A

  • Screen diagonal 135 in / 343 cm
  • Viewing area Approx. 117.66 x 66.19 in / 299 x 168 cm
  • Screen size including frame 122.39 x 70.91 in / 311 x 180 cm
Precio habitual $581.95
Precio de oferta $581.95 Precio habitual