QualGear 110-In 16:9 Fixed Frame Projector Screen, 3D High Reflective Silver, 2.5 Gain, QG-PS-FF6-169-110-S

SKU QG-PS-FF6-169-110-S

Precio habitual $426.95
Precio de oferta $426.95 Precio habitual

Los pedidos realizados antes de 2:00 pm CT se envían el mismo día laborable.

Size
Fabric Color
Devoluciones de 30 días — devuélvelo en un plazo de 30 días desde la fecha de compra.
2-year limited manufacturer's warranty, parts only
Installation manual PDF
QualGear 110-In 16:9 Fixed Frame Projector Screen, 3D High Reflective Silver, 2.5 Gain, QG-PS-FF6-169-110-S
Precio habitual $426.95
Precio de oferta $426.95 Precio habitual

Key Specifications

110 in / 279 cm 96.06 x 53.94 in / 244 x 137 cm 100.78 x 58.66 in / 256 x 149 cm 6 cm / 2.36 in
Especificaciones técnicas completas
Dimensions & Weight
Screen diagonal110 in / 279 cm
Viewing area96.06 x 53.94 in / 244 x 137 cm
Screen size including frame100.78 x 58.66 in / 256 x 149 cm
Frame profile6 cm / 2.36 in
Product dimensions (packed)66.5 x 11.4 x 6.5 in / 169 x 29 x 17 cm
Weight36.5 lb / 16.6 kg
Materials & Finish
FabricSoft, stretchable PVC with reflective silver coating
FrameAluminum with black velvet border
Performance / Capacity
Aspect ratio16:9
Gain2.5
CompatibilityProjector and room compatibility should be verified before purchase, as the reflective surface may produce hot spots, reduced off-axis brightness, or visible color shifts with some setups.
CharacteristicsHigh-gain reflective surface designed for a brighter image, including demanding home theater, living room, and commercial applications.
3D supportYes
Care / Installation
MountingWall mounted
Fabric careMildew and fire resistant; washable with a damp cloth
What's includedScreen fabric, aluminum frame, pre-sorted mounting hardware, color installation manual
Warranty & Support
Warranty2-year limited manufacturer's warranty, parts only
SupportUS-based phone support, +1-972-423-5015

Silver 2.5 gain fabric pairs 3D support with a tensioned, wrinkle-free surface.

A fixed frame projector screen keeps a permanent 16:9 image ready on the wall. This screen fills a 110 in / 279 cm diagonal with 3D high reflective silver soft PVC fabric, built for home theaters, offices, and entertainment venues.

In the box: screen fabric, aluminum frame, pre-sorted mounting hardware, and a color installation manual. Mounted, the frame measures 100.78 x 58.66 in / 256 x 149 cm overall and weighs 36.5 lb / 16.6 kg.

Pair it with the QualGear PRB-717-BLK low profile projector ceiling mount and a QualGear high speed HDMI 2.0 cable to complete the setup; if the room can take a bigger picture, the same fixed frame system is offered at 120 in / 305 cm (QG-PS-FF6-169-120-S). Backed by a 2-year limited manufacturer's warranty, parts only, and a 30-day RMA, with US-based phone support at +1-972-423-5015.

Tensioned fabric stays wrinkle-free

The aluminum frame holds the soft PVC fabric under tension, so the projected image stays flat and wrinkle-free edge to edge.

2.5 gain for 3D projection

3D high reflective silver soft PVC fabric at 2.5 gain supports 3D projection and higher-brightness setups.

Velvet border absorbs stray light

A black velvet border wraps the 6 cm / 2.36 in aluminum frame profile and absorbs stray light at the edge of the picture.

Washable, mildew and fire resistant

The fabric is mildew and fire resistant, and it wipes clean with a damp cloth.

Sized for a 110 in diagonal

Delivers a 96.06 x 53.94 in / 244 x 137 cm viewing area — a 110 in / 279 cm 16:9 image for home theaters, offices, and venues.

Reviews

Ratings from where we sell

Estas valoraciones se recopilaron directamente de los marketplaces enlazados a continuación, no del sistema de reseñas propio de QualGear.

4.2 de 5 según 42 valoraciones de marketplaces

Write a review

Reviews are open to verified purchasers. We match your email or order number to a past order before publishing.

Tu valoración

Solo publicamos tu nombre y la inicial de tu apellido.

Se usa para verificar tu compra. Nunca se publica.

Agiliza vincular tu reseña con tu pedido — lo encontrarás en el correo de confirmación del pedido.

Complete your setup

QualGear low profile universal projector ceiling mount black.

QualGear Low Profile Universal Projector Ceiling Mount, Black, PRB-717-BLK

  • Max projector weight 30 lb / 13.6 kg
  • Tilt 0-60 degrees
  • Swivel 360 degrees
Precio habitual $62.95
Precio de oferta $62.95 Precio habitual
QualGear High Speed HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet, 4K 18 Gbps, 100% OFC

QualGear High Speed HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet, 4K 18 Gbps, 100% OFC, QG-CBL-HD20

  • Version HDMI 2.0 with ethernet
  • Bandwidth Up to 18 Gbps
  • Resolution 4K at 50/60 Hz (2160p)
Precio habitual A partir de $8.95
Precio de oferta A partir de $8.95 Precio habitual

Compare other options

QualGear 120-In 16:9 fixed frame projector screen 3D high reflective silver 2.5 gain.

QualGear 120-In 16:9 Fixed Frame Projector Screen, 3D High Reflective Silver, 2.5 Gain, QG-PS-FF6-169-120-S

  • Screen diagonal 120 in / 305 cm
  • Viewing area 104.33 x 59.06 in / 265 x 150 cm
  • Screen size including frame 109.10 x 63.78 in / 277 x 162 cm
Solo quedan 21
Precio habitual $493.95
Precio de oferta $493.95 Precio habitual