QualGear 92-In 16:9 Fixed Frame Projector Screen, High Contrast Gray, 0.9 Gain, QG-PS-FF6-169-92-G

SKU QG-PS-FF6-169-92-G

Precio habitual $306.95
Precio de oferta $306.95 Precio habitual
Devoluciones de 30 días — devuélvelo en un plazo de 30 días desde la fecha de compra.
2-year limited manufacturer's warranty, parts only
Installation manual PDF

Key Specifications

92 in / 234 cm 79.92 x 44.88 in / 203 x 114 cm 84.65 x 49.60 in / 215 x 126 cm 6 cm / 2.36 in
Especificaciones técnicas completas
Dimensions & Weight
Screen diagonal92 in / 234 cm
Viewing area79.92 x 44.88 in / 203 x 114 cm
Screen size including frame84.65 x 49.60 in / 215 x 126 cm
Frame profile6 cm / 2.36 in
Product dimensions (packed)56.3 x 11.4 x 6.5 in / 143 x 29 x 17 cm
Weight31 lb / 14.1 kg
Performance / Capacity
Aspect ratio16:9
Gain0.9
Materials & Finish
FabricHigh contrast gray soft PVC
FrameAluminum with black velvet border
Care / Installation
MountingWall-mounted fixed frame
Fabric careMildew and fire resistant; washable with a damp cloth
What's includedScreen fabric, aluminum frame, pre-sorted mounting hardware, color installation manual
Warranty & Support
Warranty2-year limited manufacturer's warranty, parts only

Gray fabric delivers deeper black levels at home and in the office

A wall-mounted screen for rooms where deeper black levels matter, at home or in the office. This 92 in / 234 cm 16:9 fixed frame projector screen pairs high contrast gray 0.9 gain soft PVC with an aluminum frame wrapped in a black velvet border that absorbs stray light.

The fabric is tensioned across the fixed frame so the projection surface stays flat and wrinkle-free, and the assembled screen measures 84.65 x 49.60 in / 215 x 126 cm including the frame. The surface is mildew and fire resistant and washes clean with a damp cloth. In the box: screen fabric, aluminum frame, pre-sorted mounting hardware, and a color installation manual for wall mounting.

The fixed frame mounts flat on the wall, so the picture is always ready. Pair the screen with the QualGear PRB-717-BLK low profile projector ceiling mount and a QualGear high speed HDMI 2.0 cable to complete the setup, or step up to the 100 in / 254 cm gray model, QG-PS-FF6-169-100-G. Backed by a 2-year limited manufacturer's warranty, parts only, with a 30-day RMA and US-based phone support at +1-972-423-5015.

Fills the wall with 16:9 video

A 92 in / 234 cm diagonal covers home theaters, offices, and entertainment venues, with a 79.92 x 44.88 in / 203 x 114 cm viewing area.

Gray fabric deepens contrast

High contrast gray soft PVC at 0.9 gain improves contrast and black levels, at home or in the office.

Velvet border absorbs stray light

The aluminum frame carries a 6 cm / 2.36 in profile wrapped in a black velvet border that absorbs stray light.

Tensioned fabric stays wrinkle-free

Fabric is tensioned across the fixed frame, keeping the projection surface flat and wrinkle-free on the wall.

Washable, mildew and fire resistant

The surface resists mildew and fire and washes clean with a damp cloth, so routine care stays simple.

Pre-sorted hardware and manual included

Ships with pre-sorted mounting hardware and a color installation manual for wall mounting, alongside the screen fabric and aluminum frame.

Reviews

No reviews yet.

Write a review

Reviews are open to verified purchasers. We match your email or order number to a past order before publishing.

Tu valoración

Solo publicamos tu nombre y la inicial de tu apellido.

Se usa para verificar tu compra. Nunca se publica.

Agiliza vincular tu reseña con tu pedido — lo encontrarás en el correo de confirmación del pedido.

Complete your setup

QualGear low profile universal projector ceiling mount black.

QualGear Low Profile Universal Projector Ceiling Mount, Black, PRB-717-BLK

  • Max projector weight 30 lb / 13.6 kg
  • Tilt 0-60 degrees
  • Swivel 360 degrees
Precio habitual $62.95
Precio de oferta $62.95 Precio habitual
QualGear High Speed HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet, 4K 18 Gbps, 100% OFC

QualGear High Speed HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet, 4K 18 Gbps, 100% OFC, QG-CBL-HD20

  • Version HDMI 2.0 with ethernet
  • Bandwidth Up to 18 Gbps
  • Resolution 4K at 50/60 Hz (2160p)
Precio habitual A partir de $8.95
Precio de oferta A partir de $8.95 Precio habitual

Compare other options

QualGear 100-In 16:9 fixed frame projector screen high contrast gray 0.9 gain.

QualGear 100-In 16:9 Fixed Frame Projector Screen, High Contrast Gray, 0.9 Gain, QG-PS-FF6-169-100-G

  • Screen diagonal 100 in / 254 cm
  • Viewing area 87.00 x 49.21 in / 221 x 125 cm
  • Screen size including frame 91.73 x 53.94 in / 233 x 137 cm
Solo quedan 1
Precio habitual $333.95
Precio de oferta $333.95 Precio habitual