QualGear 92-In 16:9 Fixed Frame Projector Screen, 4K HD Ultra White, 1.2 Gain, QG-PS-FF6-169-92-W

SKU QG-PS-FF6-169-92-W

Precio habitual $293.95
Precio de oferta $293.95 Precio habitual
Devoluciones de 30 días — devuélvelo en un plazo de 30 días desde la fecha de compra.
2-year limited manufacturer's warranty, parts only
Installation manual PDF

Key Specifications

92 in / 234 cm 79.92 x 44.88 in / 203 x 114 cm 84.65 x 49.60 in / 215 x 126 cm 6 cm / 2.36 in
Especificaciones técnicas completas
Dimensions & Weight
Screen diagonal92 in / 234 cm
Viewing area79.92 x 44.88 in / 203 x 114 cm
Screen size including frame84.65 x 49.60 in / 215 x 126 cm
Frame profile6 cm / 2.36 in
Product dimensions (packed)56.3 x 11.4 x 6.5 in / 143 x 29 x 17 cm
Weight31 lb / 14.1 kg
Materials & Finish
FabricUltra white soft PVC
FrameAluminum with black velvet border
Performance / Capacity
Aspect ratio16:9
Gain1.2
Viewing angle120 degrees
Care / Installation
MountingWall mounted
Fabric careMildew and fire resistant; washable with a damp cloth
What's includedScreen fabric, aluminum frame, pre-sorted mounting hardware, color installation manual
Warranty & Support
Warranty2-year limited manufacturer's warranty, parts only
SupportUS-based phone support, +1-972-423-5015

Ultra white 1.2 gain fabric stays tensioned wrinkle-free for home theater walls.

A fixed frame projector screen turns one wall into a permanent 16:9 picture — no motor, no drop-down, nothing to retract. This screen fills a 92 in / 234 cm diagonal with ultra white 1.2 gain soft PVC fabric, sized for home theaters, offices, and entertainment venues.

In the box: screen fabric, aluminum frame, pre-sorted mounting hardware, and a color installation manual. Mounted, the frame measures 84.65 x 49.60 in / 215 x 126 cm overall and weighs 31 lb / 14.1 kg.

Pair it with the QualGear PRB-717-BLK low profile projector ceiling mount and a QualGear high speed HDMI 2.0 cable to complete the setup; if the wall has room for more, the same fixed frame system steps up to 100 in / 254 cm (QG-PS-FF6-169-100-W). Backed by a 2-year limited manufacturer's warranty, parts only, and a 30-day RMA, with US-based phone support at +1-972-423-5015.

Tensioned fabric stays wrinkle-free

The aluminum frame holds the soft PVC fabric under tension, so the projected image stays flat and wrinkle-free edge to edge.

Consistent color across wide seating

Ultra white 1.2 gain fabric carries a 120-degree viewing angle, keeping color consistent for viewers seated well off-center.

Velvet border absorbs stray light

A black velvet border wraps the 6 cm / 2.36 in aluminum frame profile and absorbs stray light at the edge of the picture.

Washable, mildew and fire resistant

The fabric is mildew and fire resistant, and it wipes clean with a damp cloth.

Sized for a 92 in diagonal

Delivers a 79.92 x 44.88 in / 203 x 114 cm viewing area — a 92 in / 234 cm 16:9 image for home theaters, offices, and venues.

Reviews

No reviews yet.

Write a review

Reviews are open to verified purchasers. We match your email or order number to a past order before publishing.

Tu valoración

Solo publicamos tu nombre y la inicial de tu apellido.

Se usa para verificar tu compra. Nunca se publica.

Agiliza vincular tu reseña con tu pedido — lo encontrarás en el correo de confirmación del pedido.

Complete your setup

QualGear low profile universal projector ceiling mount black.

QualGear Low Profile Universal Projector Ceiling Mount, Black, PRB-717-BLK

  • Max projector weight 30 lb / 13.6 kg
  • Tilt 0-60 degrees
  • Swivel 360 degrees
Precio habitual $62.95
Precio de oferta $62.95 Precio habitual
QualGear High Speed HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet, 4K 18 Gbps, 100% OFC

QualGear High Speed HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet, 4K 18 Gbps, 100% OFC, QG-CBL-HD20

  • Version HDMI 2.0 with ethernet
  • Bandwidth Up to 18 Gbps
  • Resolution 4K at 50/60 Hz (2160p)
Precio habitual A partir de $8.95
Precio de oferta A partir de $8.95 Precio habitual

Compare other options

QualGear 100-In 16:9 fixed frame projector screen 4K HD ultra white 1.2 gain.

QualGear 100-In 16:9 Fixed Frame Projector Screen, 4K HD Ultra White, 1.2 Gain, QG-PS-FF6-169-100-W

  • Screen diagonal 100 in / 254 cm
  • Viewing area 87.00 x 49.21 in / 221 x 125 cm
  • Screen size including frame 91.73 x 53.94 in / 233 x 137 cm
Solo quedan 13
Precio habitual $319.95
Precio de oferta $319.95 Precio habitual